Per the LA Times:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
OPEN DIVISION
Regional quarterfinals, Wednesday, 6 p.m.
#1 Etiwanda, bye
#5 San Marcos Mission Hills at #4 Corona Centennial
#6 San Diego Cathedral at #3 Sierra Canyon
#7 Mater Dei at #2 La Jolla Country Day
DIVISION I
First round, Tuesday
Viewpoint 70, Westchester 69
Bakersfield 58, Chaminade 54
Windward 60, Santa Maria St. Joseph 49
Bishop Montgomery 57, Oceanside El Camino 43
Camarillo 63, Birmingham 50
Granada Hills 52, Oaks Christian 45
Orangewood Academy 62, Spring Valley Mount Miguel 48
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#9 Viewpoint at #1 Rosary
#5 Bakersfield at #4 Windward
#11 Camarillo at #3 Bishop Montgomery
#10 Granada Hills at #2 Orangewood Academy
DIVISION II
First round, Tuesday
Chula Vista Bonita Vista 50, Crean Lutheran 41
Brentwood 60, Orange Lutheran 56
La Jolla Bishop’s 64, Santa Margarita 53
Long Beach Poly 59, San Diego Westview 51
Sage Hill 52, Nipomo 41
Newport Beach Pacifica Christian 75, Santa Monica 41
Ontario Christian 67, San Diego Del Norte 53
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#9 Chula Vista Bonita Vista at #1 Corona Santiago
#13 La Jolla Bishop’s at #12 Brentwood
#6 Sage Hill at #3 Long Beach Poly
#7 Newport Beach Pacifica Christian at #2 Ontario Christian
DIVISION III
First round, Tuesday
La Salle 61, Eagle Rock 37
San Diego Rancho Bernardo 47, Capistrano Valley Christian 44
San Diego Scripps Ranch 57, Hart 37
Hanford Sierra Pacific 62, Palisades 61
Porterville 52, Los Angeles Hamilton 41
Carlsbad 62, Cerritos 48
Yucca Valley Shadow Hills 50, Fallbrook 44
Orcutt Academy 53, Lawndale 44
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 San Diego Rancho Bernardo at #1 La Salle
#13 Hanford Sierra Pacific at #5 San Diego Scripps Ranch
#6 Carlsbad at #3 Porterville
#15 Orcutt Academy at #7 Yucca Valley Shadow Hills
DIVISION IV
First round, Tuesday
Yucca Valley 52, Garfield 26
Corcoran 61, Temple City 48
King/Drew 43, Victor Valley 42
Los Angeles CES 62, Aquinas 42
San Marcos 56, Taft 53
Imperial 50, Heritage 21
San Bernardino 59, El Camino Real 55
Trinity Classical 71, San Diego Maranatha Christian 63
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Corcoran at #1 Yucca Valley
#5 King/Drew at #4 Los Angeles CES
#6 Imperial at #3 San Marcos
#10 San Bernardino at #2 Trinity Classical
DIVISION V
First round, Tuesday
Verdugo Hills 61, Workman 30
Bakersfield Highland 51, Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 29
Maywood CES 32, California Lutheran 31
Shalhevet 71, Larchmont 15
Vista Rancho Buena Vista 64, Santa Ana 40
Laguna Beach 50, Santee 37
Price 53, Blythe Palo Verde Valley 43
Chula Vista Victory Christian 71, Estancia 25
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#9 Bakersfield Highland at #1 Verdugo Hills
#5 Maywood CES at #4 Shalhevet
#11 Laguna Beach at #3 Vista Rancho Buena Vista
#7 Price at #2 Chula Vista Victory Christian
NOTES:
Regional semifinals in all divisions, Saturday, 6 p.m.; regional finals in all divisions, Mar. 8, 6 p.m. State championships, Mar. 11-12 at
Golden 1 Center (Sacramento).
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
OPEN DIVISION
Regional quarterfinals, Wednesday, 6 p.m. unless noted
#1 Concord Carondelet, bye
#5 El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge at #4 Los Altos Hills Pinewood
#6 Folsom at #3 Fresno Clovis West, 5 p.m.
#7 Danville San Ramon Valley at #2 San Jose Mitty
DIVISION I
First round, Tuesday
Richmond Salesian 76, Lafayette Acalanes 40
Elk Grove Laguna Creek 62, Mountain View St. Francis 60
San Jose Valley Christian 56, Danville Monte Vista 51
Oakland Bishop O’Dowd 55, San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 39
San Francisco St. Ignatius 60, Kentfield Marin Catholic 48
Fairfield Vanden 63, Brentwood Heritage 45
Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman 58, Palo Alto 46
Stockton St. Mary’s 73, Hayward Moreau Catholic 62
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Elk Grove Laguna Creek at #1 Richmond Salesian
#5 San Jose Valley Christian at #4 Oakland Bishop O’Dowd
#6 Fairfield Vanden at #3 San Francisco St. Ignatius
#7 Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman at #2 Stockton St. Mary’s
DIVISION II
First round, Tuesday
Piedmont 48, San Mateo Hillsdale 43
Stockton Lincoln 64, Walnut Creek Northgate 30
Fresno San Joaquin Memorial 56, Loomis Del Oro 46
Los Gatos 52, San Francisco Lick-Wilmerding 51
Atherton Menlo 37, Martinez Alhambra 28
Caruthers 62, Folsom Vista del Lago 47
Antelope 66, Union City Logan 55
Sacramento McClatchy 68, San Mateo Aragon 49
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Stockton Lincoln at #1 Piedmont
#5 Fresno San Joaquin Memorial at #4 Los Gatos
#6 Caruthers at #3 Atherton Menlo
#10 Antelope at #2 Sacramento McClatchy
DIVISION III
First round, Tuesday
Lincoln 58, Burlingame 32
San Bruno Capuchino 58, Redding Enterprise 48
Fresno Central 70, Manteca East Union 53
Clovis Buchanan 58, Sebastopol West County 46
Oakland Tech 59, Cupertino Homestead 43
Dixon 58, Chico 46
Portola Valley Woodside Priory 66, Clovis 62
San Jose Evergreen Valley 57, Chico Pleasant Valley 46
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 San Bruno Capuchino at #1 Lincoln
#13 Clovis Buchanan at #12 Fresno Central
#6 Dixon at #3 Oakland Tech
#15 San Jose Evergreen Valley at #7 Portola Valley Woodside Priory
DIVISION IV
First round, Tuesday
Millbrae Mills 41, San Francisco Lowell 26
Jackson Argonaut 77, Susanville Lassen 56
San Jose Harker 48, Colfax 43
Ross Branson 52, Los Altos 37
San Francisco Gateway 48, Half Moon Bay 45
Auburn Placer 57, Arbuckle Pierce 35
San Andreas Calaveras 67, Madera 18
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Millbrae Mills at #1 Redding University Prep
#13 San Jose Harker at #12 Jackson Argonaut
#6 San Francisco Gateway at #3 Ross Branson
#7 Auburn Placer at #2 San Andreas Calaveras
DIVISION V
First round, Tuesday
Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands 65, San Francisco Immaculate Conception Cristo Rey 33
Orland 44, Mt. Shasta 38
San Anselmo San Domenico 49, Roseville Adams 8
Concord Mt. Diablo 56, Reedley Immanuel 29
Weaverville Trinity 60, Woodland Christian 13
Angels Camp Bret Harte 51, Durham 39
San Francisco University 65, San Lorenzo KIPP King 31
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands at #1 Grass Valley Bear River
#5 Orland at #4 San Anselmo San Domenico
#6 Weaverville Trinity at #3 Concord Mt. Diablo
#7 Angels Camp Bret Harte at #2 San Francisco University
NOTES:
Regional semifinals in all divisions, Saturday, 6 p.m.; regional finals in all divisions, Mar. 8, 6 p.m. State championships, Mar. 11-12 at
Golden 1 Center (Sacramento).
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
OPEN DIVISION
Regional quarterfinals, Wednesday, 6 p.m.
#1 Etiwanda, bye
#5 San Marcos Mission Hills at #4 Corona Centennial
#6 San Diego Cathedral at #3 Sierra Canyon
#7 Mater Dei at #2 La Jolla Country Day
DIVISION I
First round, Tuesday
Viewpoint 70, Westchester 69
Bakersfield 58, Chaminade 54
Windward 60, Santa Maria St. Joseph 49
Bishop Montgomery 57, Oceanside El Camino 43
Camarillo 63, Birmingham 50
Granada Hills 52, Oaks Christian 45
Orangewood Academy 62, Spring Valley Mount Miguel 48
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#9 Viewpoint at #1 Rosary
#5 Bakersfield at #4 Windward
#11 Camarillo at #3 Bishop Montgomery
#10 Granada Hills at #2 Orangewood Academy
DIVISION II
First round, Tuesday
Chula Vista Bonita Vista 50, Crean Lutheran 41
Brentwood 60, Orange Lutheran 56
La Jolla Bishop’s 64, Santa Margarita 53
Long Beach Poly 59, San Diego Westview 51
Sage Hill 52, Nipomo 41
Newport Beach Pacifica Christian 75, Santa Monica 41
Ontario Christian 67, San Diego Del Norte 53
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#9 Chula Vista Bonita Vista at #1 Corona Santiago
#13 La Jolla Bishop’s at #12 Brentwood
#6 Sage Hill at #3 Long Beach Poly
#7 Newport Beach Pacifica Christian at #2 Ontario Christian
DIVISION III
First round, Tuesday
La Salle 61, Eagle Rock 37
San Diego Rancho Bernardo 47, Capistrano Valley Christian 44
San Diego Scripps Ranch 57, Hart 37
Hanford Sierra Pacific 62, Palisades 61
Porterville 52, Los Angeles Hamilton 41
Carlsbad 62, Cerritos 48
Yucca Valley Shadow Hills 50, Fallbrook 44
Orcutt Academy 53, Lawndale 44
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 San Diego Rancho Bernardo at #1 La Salle
#13 Hanford Sierra Pacific at #5 San Diego Scripps Ranch
#6 Carlsbad at #3 Porterville
#15 Orcutt Academy at #7 Yucca Valley Shadow Hills
DIVISION IV
First round, Tuesday
Yucca Valley 52, Garfield 26
Corcoran 61, Temple City 48
King/Drew 43, Victor Valley 42
Los Angeles CES 62, Aquinas 42
San Marcos 56, Taft 53
Imperial 50, Heritage 21
San Bernardino 59, El Camino Real 55
Trinity Classical 71, San Diego Maranatha Christian 63
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Corcoran at #1 Yucca Valley
#5 King/Drew at #4 Los Angeles CES
#6 Imperial at #3 San Marcos
#10 San Bernardino at #2 Trinity Classical
DIVISION V
First round, Tuesday
Verdugo Hills 61, Workman 30
Bakersfield Highland 51, Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 29
Maywood CES 32, California Lutheran 31
Shalhevet 71, Larchmont 15
Vista Rancho Buena Vista 64, Santa Ana 40
Laguna Beach 50, Santee 37
Price 53, Blythe Palo Verde Valley 43
Chula Vista Victory Christian 71, Estancia 25
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#9 Bakersfield Highland at #1 Verdugo Hills
#5 Maywood CES at #4 Shalhevet
#11 Laguna Beach at #3 Vista Rancho Buena Vista
#7 Price at #2 Chula Vista Victory Christian
NOTES:
Regional semifinals in all divisions, Saturday, 6 p.m.; regional finals in all divisions, Mar. 8, 6 p.m. State championships, Mar. 11-12 at
Golden 1 Center (Sacramento).
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
OPEN DIVISION
Regional quarterfinals, Wednesday, 6 p.m. unless noted
#1 Concord Carondelet, bye
#5 El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge at #4 Los Altos Hills Pinewood
#6 Folsom at #3 Fresno Clovis West, 5 p.m.
#7 Danville San Ramon Valley at #2 San Jose Mitty
DIVISION I
First round, Tuesday
Richmond Salesian 76, Lafayette Acalanes 40
Elk Grove Laguna Creek 62, Mountain View St. Francis 60
San Jose Valley Christian 56, Danville Monte Vista 51
Oakland Bishop O’Dowd 55, San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 39
San Francisco St. Ignatius 60, Kentfield Marin Catholic 48
Fairfield Vanden 63, Brentwood Heritage 45
Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman 58, Palo Alto 46
Stockton St. Mary’s 73, Hayward Moreau Catholic 62
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Elk Grove Laguna Creek at #1 Richmond Salesian
#5 San Jose Valley Christian at #4 Oakland Bishop O’Dowd
#6 Fairfield Vanden at #3 San Francisco St. Ignatius
#7 Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman at #2 Stockton St. Mary’s
DIVISION II
First round, Tuesday
Piedmont 48, San Mateo Hillsdale 43
Stockton Lincoln 64, Walnut Creek Northgate 30
Fresno San Joaquin Memorial 56, Loomis Del Oro 46
Los Gatos 52, San Francisco Lick-Wilmerding 51
Atherton Menlo 37, Martinez Alhambra 28
Caruthers 62, Folsom Vista del Lago 47
Antelope 66, Union City Logan 55
Sacramento McClatchy 68, San Mateo Aragon 49
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Stockton Lincoln at #1 Piedmont
#5 Fresno San Joaquin Memorial at #4 Los Gatos
#6 Caruthers at #3 Atherton Menlo
#10 Antelope at #2 Sacramento McClatchy
DIVISION III
First round, Tuesday
Lincoln 58, Burlingame 32
San Bruno Capuchino 58, Redding Enterprise 48
Fresno Central 70, Manteca East Union 53
Clovis Buchanan 58, Sebastopol West County 46
Oakland Tech 59, Cupertino Homestead 43
Dixon 58, Chico 46
Portola Valley Woodside Priory 66, Clovis 62
San Jose Evergreen Valley 57, Chico Pleasant Valley 46
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 San Bruno Capuchino at #1 Lincoln
#13 Clovis Buchanan at #12 Fresno Central
#6 Dixon at #3 Oakland Tech
#15 San Jose Evergreen Valley at #7 Portola Valley Woodside Priory
DIVISION IV
First round, Tuesday
Millbrae Mills 41, San Francisco Lowell 26
Jackson Argonaut 77, Susanville Lassen 56
San Jose Harker 48, Colfax 43
Ross Branson 52, Los Altos 37
San Francisco Gateway 48, Half Moon Bay 45
Auburn Placer 57, Arbuckle Pierce 35
San Andreas Calaveras 67, Madera 18
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Millbrae Mills at #1 Redding University Prep
#13 San Jose Harker at #12 Jackson Argonaut
#6 San Francisco Gateway at #3 Ross Branson
#7 Auburn Placer at #2 San Andreas Calaveras
DIVISION V
First round, Tuesday
Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands 65, San Francisco Immaculate Conception Cristo Rey 33
Orland 44, Mt. Shasta 38
San Anselmo San Domenico 49, Roseville Adams 8
Concord Mt. Diablo 56, Reedley Immanuel 29
Weaverville Trinity 60, Woodland Christian 13
Angels Camp Bret Harte 51, Durham 39
San Francisco University 65, San Lorenzo KIPP King 31
Second round, Thursday, 6 p.m.
#8 Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands at #1 Grass Valley Bear River
#5 Orland at #4 San Anselmo San Domenico
#6 Weaverville Trinity at #3 Concord Mt. Diablo
#7 Angels Camp Bret Harte at #2 San Francisco University
NOTES:
Regional semifinals in all divisions, Saturday, 6 p.m.; regional finals in all divisions, Mar. 8, 6 p.m. State championships, Mar. 11-12 at
Golden 1 Center (Sacramento).