Courtesy LA Times:
OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 Etiwanda at #1 La Jolla Country Day
#7 Long Beach Poly at #3 Windward
DIVISION I
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
San Diego Cathedral 63, Orangewood Academy 47
Harvard-Westlake 65, Marlborough 50
King 71, Lynwood 65
Rosary 57, West Torrance 27
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 Harvard-Westlake at #1 San Diego Cathedral
#6 King at #2 Rosary
DIVISION II
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
San Clemente 51, Mira Costa 47
Santa Monica 57, La Jolla Bishop’s 40
Chula Vista Mater Dei 70, Bakersfield 64
Palisades 54, Crean Lutheran 52
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#8 San Clemente at #4 Santa Monica
#6 Chula Vista Mater Dei at #2 Palisades
DIVISION III
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
Santa Maria Righetti 68, Spring Valley Mount Miguel 63 (OT)
Paloma Valley 55, San Luis Obispo Mission Prep 32
Peninsula 72, Eisenhower 56
Viewpoint 46, Westchester44
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 Paloma Valley at #1 Santa Maria Righetti
#7 Viewpoint at #3 Peninsula
DIVISION IV
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
Lancaster 52, Los Angeles CES 38
San Diego Point Loma 53, Ganesha 46
La Salle 57, Chula Vista Otay Ranch 46
Ontario Christian 48, Paramount 42
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#12 San Diego Point Loma at #1 Lancaster
#3 La Salle at #2 Ontario Christian
DIVISION V
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
San Jacinto Valley Academy 73, San Bernardino 53
East Bakersfield 52, Rubidoux 37
San Diego 45, King/Drew 44
San Diego Madison 43, Pasadena Marshall 42
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 East Bakersfield at #1 San Jacinto Valley Academy
#7 San Diego Madison at #6 San Diego
Notes: Regional finals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. at higher seeds. State championships, March 13-14 at Golden 1 Center, Sacramento.
OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 Etiwanda at #1 La Jolla Country Day
#7 Long Beach Poly at #3 Windward
DIVISION I
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
San Diego Cathedral 63, Orangewood Academy 47
Harvard-Westlake 65, Marlborough 50
King 71, Lynwood 65
Rosary 57, West Torrance 27
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 Harvard-Westlake at #1 San Diego Cathedral
#6 King at #2 Rosary
DIVISION II
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
San Clemente 51, Mira Costa 47
Santa Monica 57, La Jolla Bishop’s 40
Chula Vista Mater Dei 70, Bakersfield 64
Palisades 54, Crean Lutheran 52
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#8 San Clemente at #4 Santa Monica
#6 Chula Vista Mater Dei at #2 Palisades
DIVISION III
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
Santa Maria Righetti 68, Spring Valley Mount Miguel 63 (OT)
Paloma Valley 55, San Luis Obispo Mission Prep 32
Peninsula 72, Eisenhower 56
Viewpoint 46, Westchester44
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 Paloma Valley at #1 Santa Maria Righetti
#7 Viewpoint at #3 Peninsula
DIVISION IV
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
Lancaster 52, Los Angeles CES 38
San Diego Point Loma 53, Ganesha 46
La Salle 57, Chula Vista Otay Ranch 46
Ontario Christian 48, Paramount 42
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#12 San Diego Point Loma at #1 Lancaster
#3 La Salle at #2 Ontario Christian
DIVISION V
Regional quarterfinals, Thursday
San Jacinto Valley Academy 73, San Bernardino 53
East Bakersfield 52, Rubidoux 37
San Diego 45, King/Drew 44
San Diego Madison 43, Pasadena Marshall 42
Regional semifinals, Saturday, 6 p.m.
#4 East Bakersfield at #1 San Jacinto Valley Academy
#7 San Diego Madison at #6 San Diego
Notes: Regional finals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. at higher seeds. State championships, March 13-14 at Golden 1 Center, Sacramento.