SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
Regional finals, Tuesday
Open Division: Etiwanda 55, Sierra Canyon 54
Division I: Corona Santiago 52, San Diego Del Norte 39
Division II: Chula Vista Bonita Vista 80, Leuzinger 67
Division III: Los Osos 60, Redondo 39
Division IV: Shalhevet 57, Campbell Hall 45
Division V: Marina 51, San Pedro 43
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
Regional finals, Tuesday
Open Division: San Jose Mitty 86, Richmond Salesian 49
Division I: Oakland Tech 82, Stockton St. Mary’s 71
Division II: Fresno Central 62, Chico Pleasant Valley 51
Division III: Colfax 53, Caruthers 52
Division IV: San Anselmo San Domenico 42, Atherton Menlo 39
Division V: Angels Camp Bret Harte 58, McArthur Fall River 47
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS at Golden 1 Center (Sacramento)
Friday
Division IV Girls: Shalhevet vs. San Anselmo San Domenico, 10 a.m.
Division V Boys: Lynwood vs. Tollhouse Sierra, noon
Division III Girls: Los Osos vs. Colfax, 2 p.m.
Division III Boys: Buena vs. Oakland, 4 p.m.
Division I Girls: Corona Santiago vs. Oakland Tech, 6 p.m.
Division I Boys: Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Livermore Granada, 8 p.m.
Saturday
Division V Girls: Marina vs. Angels Camp Bret Harte, 10 a.m.
Division IV Boys: Valencia vs. Half Moon Bay, noon
Division II Girls: Chula Vista Bonita Vista vs. Fresno Central, 2 p.m.
Division II Boys: Newport Beach Pacifica Christian vs. Fresno San Joaquin Memorial, 4 p.m.
Open Division Girls: Etiwanda vs. San Jose Mitty, 6 p.m.
Open Division Boys: Harvard-Westlake vs. Santa Maria St. Joseph, 8 p.m.
Regional finals, Tuesday
Open Division: Etiwanda 55, Sierra Canyon 54
Division I: Corona Santiago 52, San Diego Del Norte 39
Division II: Chula Vista Bonita Vista 80, Leuzinger 67
Division III: Los Osos 60, Redondo 39
Division IV: Shalhevet 57, Campbell Hall 45
Division V: Marina 51, San Pedro 43
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
Regional finals, Tuesday
Open Division: San Jose Mitty 86, Richmond Salesian 49
Division I: Oakland Tech 82, Stockton St. Mary’s 71
Division II: Fresno Central 62, Chico Pleasant Valley 51
Division III: Colfax 53, Caruthers 52
Division IV: San Anselmo San Domenico 42, Atherton Menlo 39
Division V: Angels Camp Bret Harte 58, McArthur Fall River 47
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS at Golden 1 Center (Sacramento)
Friday
Division IV Girls: Shalhevet vs. San Anselmo San Domenico, 10 a.m.
Division V Boys: Lynwood vs. Tollhouse Sierra, noon
Division III Girls: Los Osos vs. Colfax, 2 p.m.
Division III Boys: Buena vs. Oakland, 4 p.m.
Division I Girls: Corona Santiago vs. Oakland Tech, 6 p.m.
Division I Boys: Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Livermore Granada, 8 p.m.
Saturday
Division V Girls: Marina vs. Angels Camp Bret Harte, 10 a.m.
Division IV Boys: Valencia vs. Half Moon Bay, noon
Division II Girls: Chula Vista Bonita Vista vs. Fresno Central, 2 p.m.
Division II Boys: Newport Beach Pacifica Christian vs. Fresno San Joaquin Memorial, 4 p.m.
Open Division Girls: Etiwanda vs. San Jose Mitty, 6 p.m.
Open Division Boys: Harvard-Westlake vs. Santa Maria St. Joseph, 8 p.m.